Schmoozers

Named in honor of WFAN Radio Host, Steve “The Schmoozer” Somers

2018 Batting

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOLOBHBPGSSHSFAVGSLGOPSOBP
Mulvey, AJ155743161411014146904000.3260.3950.8870.491
Tinerino, Vinny1240331110000952411010.3030.3030.7030.400
Florido, Vincent13121000320000001.0001.0002.0001.000
Malik, Steve1442395800032171210000.2050.2050.4670.262
Isaacs, Dave13200000011400000.0000.0000.3330.333
Zalben, Jeremy1134304133008391410000.4330.5331.0330.500
Maccone, Vinny14595215192009712700000.3650.4040.8450.441
Farash, Paul8181654000227300000.2500.2500.5830.333
Barall, Jason103727141331113105800000.4810.7781.3990.622
Caira, Mike13514218208011997900000.4760.7381.3070.569
Otero, Michael14220000020000000.0000.0000.5000.500
Ramos, Victor145045111420013261920010.3110.3560.7160.360
Meilak, Michael15544991810012211731000.3670.3880.8140.426
Ramos, Andre1550349300041616600000.0880.0880.4680.380
Ramos, Christian1665502419200511111242000.3800.4200.9430.523
Clarke, Ryan14504451410010412718010.3180.3410.7210.380

2018 Pitching

PlayerGSIPWLW-L %CGSHOSVHLDHRERBBSOHRHBPERAWHIP
Clarke, Ryan846.1630.66710006635241858124.691.82
Mulvey, AJ435401.00010002854848021.031.03
Ramos, Christian29.2101.000000013106812115.872.28
Tinerino, Vinny19000.00000104431019033.001.56
Meilak, Michael18110.50000001297103037.882.75
Zalben, Jeremy03000.000000033361019.003.00
Isaacs, Dave03000.0000000554320012.002.67
Caira, Mike02000.000000000002010.000.00
Maccone, Vinny01000.000000013010010.002.00
Ramos, Andre00000.000000000000000.000.00
Ramos, Victor00000.000000000000000.000.00
Farash, Paul00000.000000000000000.000.00
Florido, Vincent00000.000000000000000.000.00
Malik, Steve00000.000000000000000.000.00
Barall, Jason00000.000000000000000.000.00
Otero, Michael00000.000000000000000.000.00