Schmoozers

Named in honor of WFAN Radio Host, Steve “The Schmoozer” Somers

2018 Batting

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOLOBHBPSHGSSFAVGSLGOBPOPS
Isaacs, Dave13200000011400000.0000.0000.3330.333
Tinerino, Vinny1240331110000952410110.3030.3030.4000.703
Florido, Vincent13121000320000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Malik, Steve1442395800032171210000.2050.2050.2620.467
Mulvey, AJ155743161411014146900400.3260.3950.4910.887
Zalben, Jeremy1134304133008391410000.4330.5330.5001.033
Maccone, Vinny14595215192009712700000.3650.4040.4410.845
Farash, Paul8181654000227300000.2500.2500.3330.583
Barall, Jason103727141331113105800000.4810.7780.6221.399
Caira, Mike13514218208011997900000.4760.7380.5691.307
Otero, Michael14220000020000000.0000.0000.5000.500
Ramos, Victor145045111420013261920010.3110.3560.3600.716
Meilak, Michael15544991810012211730100.3670.3880.4260.814
Ramos, Andre1550349300041616600000.0880.0880.3800.468
Ramos, Christian1665502419200511111240200.3800.4200.5230.943
Clarke, Ryan14504451410010412710810.3180.3410.3800.721

2018 Pitching

PlayerGSIPWLW-L %CGSHOSVHLDHRERBBSOHRHBPERAWHIP
Clarke, Ryan846.1630.66710006635241858124.691.82
Mulvey, AJ435401.00010002854848021.031.03
Ramos, Christian29.2101.000000013106812115.872.28
Tinerino, Vinny19000.00000104431019033.001.56
Meilak, Michael18110.50000001297103037.882.75
Isaacs, Dave03000.0000000554320012.002.67
Zalben, Jeremy03000.000000033361019.003.00
Caira, Mike02000.000000000002010.000.00
Maccone, Vinny01000.000000013010010.002.00
Ramos, Victor00000.000000000000000.000.00
Ramos, Andre00000.000000000000000.000.00
Farash, Paul00000.000000000000000.000.00
Florido, Vincent00000.000000000000000.000.00
Malik, Steve00000.000000000000000.000.00
Barall, Jason00000.000000000000000.000.00
Otero, Michael00000.000000000000000.000.00