Schmoozers

Named in honor of WFAN Radio Host, Steve “The Schmoozer” Somers

2018 Batting

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOLOBHBPSHGSSFAVGSLGOBPOPS
Florido, Vincent13121000320000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Malik, Steve1442395800032171210000.2050.2050.2620.473
Mulvey, AJ155743161411014146900400.3260.3950.4910.887
Tinerino, Vinny1240331110000952410110.3030.3030.4000.713
Zalben, Jeremy1134304133008391410000.4330.5330.5001.048
Maccone, Vinny14595215192009712700000.3650.4040.4410.845
Farash, Paul8181654000227300000.2500.2500.3330.583
Barall, Jason103727141331113105800000.4810.7780.6221.399
Caira, Mike13514218208011997900000.4760.7380.5691.307
Otero, Michael14220000020000000.0000.0000.5000.500
Ramos, Victor145045111420013261920010.3110.3560.3600.731
Meilak, Michael15544991810012211730100.3670.3880.4260.839
Ramos, Andre1550349300041616600000.0880.0880.3800.468
Ramos, Christian1665502419200511111240200.3800.4200.5230.977
Clarke, Ryan14504451410010412710810.3180.3410.3800.729

2018 Pitching

PlayerGSIPWLW-L %CGSHOSVHLDHRERBBSOHRHBPERAWHIP
Clarke, Ryan846.333630.66710006635241858124.661.81
Mulvey, AJ435401.00010002854848021.031.03
Ramos, Christian29.666101.000000013106812115.592.17
Tinerino, Vinny19000.00000104431019033.001.56
Meilak, Michael18110.50000001297103037.882.75
Zalben, Jeremy03000.000000033361019.003.00
Caira, Mike02000.000000000002010.000.00
Maccone, Vinny01000.000000013010010.002.00
Ramos, Victor00000.000000000000000.000.00
Ramos, Andre00000.000000000000000.000.00
Barall, Jason00000.000000000000000.000.00
Malik, Steve00000.000000000000000.000.00
Farash, Paul00000.000000000000000.000.00
Florido, Vincent00000.000000000000000.000.00
Otero, Michael00000.000000000000000.000.00