Minkmen

Named in honor of WFAN Radio Personality, John Minko. Formerly known as the Softballers.

2019 Batting

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOLOBHBPSHSFAVGSLGOBPOPS
Moran, Adam2761100001100000.1670.1670.2860.452
Thode, Luigi729253720094380000.2800.3600.3790.739
DiScenza, Larry521186610062751000.3330.3890.4290.817
Osborne, Matt934281511200465110000.3930.4640.5000.964
Chiarelli, Chris5191738100522100000.4710.5290.5261.056
Motta, John10422899200614250000.3210.3930.5480.940
Neslin, Lenny11504612177011637111000.3700.5870.4201.007
Monaco, Dan9372911710034584000.2410.2760.4050.681
Perret, Sean314133320011200000.2310.3850.2860.670
Garcia, Mark523204920023610000.4500.5500.5221.072
Rodriguez, Angelo2652100001100000.2000.2000.3330.533
Ortiz, Miguel83527111030087871000.3700.4810.5140.996
D’Elia, Joe6232351121060220000.4780.6520.4781.130
Rosario, Kris830266810043551000.3080.3460.4000.746
Winterton, Derek939357114001034110010.3140.4290.3590.788
PlayerGSIPWLW-L %CGSHOSVHLDHRERBBSOHRHBPERAWHIPSO9
Neslin, Lenny323.2310.7500001231271342042.721.5516.3
Osborne, Matt218201.000000111631427031.501.3913.5
Moran, Adam19101.0000010400111010.000.5611.0
DiScenza, Larry19000.000000054479004.001.339.0
Rosario, Kris28010.00000001416141271215.753.257.9
Rodriguez, Angelo17101.000000031048000.001.0010.3
D’Elia, Joe14000.0000000977450015.753.2511.3
Thode, Luigi04000.000000062121002.252.002.3
Perret, Sean02000.000000023233009.002.5013.5