2016 Complete Batting Statistics

2016 Complete Batting Statistics

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSHSFAVGSLGOBPOPS
Clarke, Ryan165511900065221010.1640.1640.2420.406
Garcia, Mark1554101710077114010.3150.3330.4240.758
Ortiz, Miguel134891040045220000.2080.2920.2830.575
Schachter, Scott1346182761210941010.5870.8910.6491.540
Martinez, Wilfredo1245203250631630010.7111.2220.7311.953
Steele, Bill11422022121231320000.5241.5000.5562.056
Alcala, Alberto114111102003593000.2440.2930.3670.660
Dunetz, Peter13415800029140000.1950.1950.3400.535
Zalben, Jeremy144110900089164000.2200.2200.4070.627
Rosario, Kris12414710014191000.1710.1950.2610.456
Dunetz, Eric12401610032130000.1500.1750.1900.365
Rosario, Carlos13404310014181000.0750.1000.1780.278
Barall, Jason103813182015450000.4740.6050.5241.129
Dixon, Tom1438111110081932000.2890.3160.5420.858
Scrivanich, Nick13385500068120000.1320.1320.2830.414
Mrwik, Justin113791330087101000.3510.4320.4670.899
Monaco, Dan11376101005331000.2700.2970.3410.639
Baldassano, Chris12374101009951000.2700.2970.4260.723
Fuchs, Andrew11379132004621000.3510.4050.4550.860
Maccone, Vinny113610112008543000.3060.3610.4320.793
Meilak, Michael83441100112040000.3240.4120.3240.735
Scrivanich, Anthony11341114110511100000.4120.5000.5561.056
Otero, Michael10336101006671000.3030.3330.4250.758
Altes, Sean10331050002690000.1520.1520.2820.434
Perret, Sean11336122008422010.3640.4240.4500.874
Winterton, Derek113321000048101000.3030.3030.4520.755
Farash, Paul1331761004770000.1940.2260.3420.568
Stamm, Pete10302600023122000.2000.2000.3140.514
Caira, Mike929121440211830000.4830.8280.5951.422
Rodriguez, Angelo10276300015152200.1110.1110.2940.405
Steele, Taylor7276410153111000.1480.2960.2580.554
Teitelbaum, Abraham9265700015120000.2690.2690.3870.656
Stefanek, Scott7267115006521000.4230.6150.5311.147
Kelly, Glen926860018653000.2310.3460.4290.775
Neslin, Lenny82581561415513010.6001.4000.6762.076
Jasper, Brad8243300144110000.1250.2500.2500.500
Canino, Tony924160002274000.2500.2500.4000.650
D’Elia, Joe723891028230000.3910.6960.4401.136
Ruiz, Joseph7227600313850000.2730.6820.4671.148
Frey, AJ721480005200000.3810.3810.4350.816
Richard, Dave621871013291000.3330.5240.4170.940
Holden, Dennis1021250002991000.2380.2380.4840.722
Juliano, Kyle720470001322000.3500.3500.4800.830
Torres, Edgar620361005340000.3000.3500.3910.741
Ramos, Christian517221000290000.1180.1760.2110.387
Chiarelli, Chris516492001120000.5630.6880.5881.276
Bellington, Jimmy516200001240000.0000.0000.1110.111
Meiro, Ronnie415330002260000.2000.2000.2940.494
Ramos, Andre414110001091000.0710.0710.1330.205
Burlock, Dan414120002070010.1430.1430.1330.276
Resnik, Max313460012140000.4620.6920.5001.192
Nunez, Stalyn312151003040000.4170.5000.4170.917
Hofland, Elling412170002220000.5830.5830.6431.226
Alvarado, Dan411350003550000.4550.4550.6251.080
Thompson, Shane310461013101000.6001.0000.6671.667
Mare, Joe310011000040000.1000.2000.1000.300
Liu, Ted39100001420000.0000.0000.3080.308
Blacknick, Keith39000000140000.0000.0000.1000.100
Tallercio, Sal49120003240000.2220.2220.3640.586
Ramos, Victor48210003600000.1250.1250.5000.625
Simpson, Derron38531003510000.3750.5000.6151.115
Quero, Johnathan38061002110000.7500.8750.7781.653
Grossman, Brad38220000130000.2500.2500.3330.583
Fernandez, Kevin38451003101000.6250.7500.7001.450
Roberts, Evan37100000240100.0000.0000.2220.222
Dayton, Kels27210000100000.1430.1430.2500.393
Spinato, Steven27021000020000.2860.4290.2860.714
Cucciniello, Tom26000000040000.0000.0000.0000.000
Leto, Bruce26110000020000.1670.1670.1670.333
Farash, Shawn25210001141000.2000.2000.4290.629
Farco, Joe15130003010000.6000.6000.6001.200
Zissel, Anthony15000001000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Moody, Kerry15130000010000.6000.6000.6001.200
Jones, Dexter25000000010000.0000.0000.0000.000
Santana, Carlos25000000051000.0000.0000.1670.167
Newman, John25000000110000.0000.0000.1670.167
Petry, John14320000120000.5000.5000.6001.100
Sigalas, Anthony14320002120000.5000.5000.6001.100
Marcinkiewicz, Matt24010000320000.2500.2500.5710.821
Anderson, Carl14130003100000.7500.7500.8001.550
Tinerino, Vinny14230010100000.7501.5000.8002.300
Jastremski, John24200001310000.0000.0000.4290.429
Sodaro, Cole14010000020000.2500.2500.2500.500
Quiroz, Steven14131013000000.7501.7500.7502.500
Campo, Charles14100000030000.0000.0000.0000.000
Roberson, Matt14000000010000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ross, Ben24000000020000.0000.0000.0000.000
Cummaro, James13110000010000.3330.3330.3330.667
Carlino, Anthony13020001000000.6670.6670.6671.333
Hernandez, Kevin13220001110000.6670.6670.7501.417
Herrity, Jason13010001200000.3330.3330.6000.933
Lefave, Dustin13000000020000.0000.0000.0000.000
Unknown, Carlos13120002110000.6670.6670.7501.417
Manzo, Sal13010100010000.3331.0000.3331.333
Barbariantz, Mike13120013010000.6671.6670.6672.333
Goldstein, Pearce13010000000000.3330.3330.3330.667
Hayes, Jayden13010000020000.3330.3330.3330.667
Mandato, Rob13000000210000.0000.0000.4000.400
Clifford, Daniel13000000030000.0000.0000.0000.000
DeMild, Mike13000000030000.0000.0000.0000.000
McKenna, Chris12000000110000.0000.0000.3330.333
Steinberg, Rob12011000110000.5001.0000.6671.667
Rodriguez, Henry12210000111000.5000.5000.7501.250
Sole, Marc12010000100000.5000.5000.6671.167
McDermott, Keith12110000100000.5000.5000.6671.167
Fernandez, E12100000110000.0000.0000.3330.333
Greene, James11110000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
Grabner, Derek00000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Diaz, Carlos00000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Spencer, George00000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000