League: FAN Baseball Playoffs

1 - 10
15 - 9
1 - 13
5 - 1
0 - 29
9 - 8

Minkmen

Named in honor of WFAN Radio Personality, John Minko. Formerly known as the Softballers.

2019 Batting

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOLOBHBPSHSFAVGSLGOPSOBP
Moran, Adam2761100001100000.1670.1670.4520.286
Osborne, Matt1145381915200565141000.3950.4470.9360.489
Thode, Luigi93934512200144490010.3530.4120.8220.410
DiScenza, Larry7292471031094751000.4170.6251.1420.517
Chiarelli, Chris72825613200633100000.5200.6001.1710.571
Motta, John1147321111200615270000.3440.4060.9590.553
Neslin, Lenny13605414218011957111000.3890.5931.0430.450
Monaco, Dan9372911710034584000.2410.2760.6810.405
Perret, Sean418173420041200000.2350.3530.6310.278
Garcia, Mark6282451020054730000.4170.5001.0000.500
Rodriguez, Angelo2652100001100000.2000.2000.5330.333
Ortiz, Miguel83527111030087871000.3700.4810.9960.514
D’Elia, Joe939381219711151240000.5000.8161.3290.513
Rosario, Kris114337911100447132000.2970.3240.7200.395
Winterton, Derek1254498134001147220010.2650.3470.6620.315
PlayerGSIPWLW-L %CGSHOSVHLDHRERBBSOHRHBPERAWHIPSO9
Neslin, Lenny324.2310.7500001241271543042.601.6116.0
Osborne, Matt321201.000000115631431031.291.3813.3
DiScenza, Larry113101.00000008651414013.461.699.7
D’Elia, Joe29.2000.0000000131111680310.762.077.8
Moran, Adam19101.0000010400111010.000.5611.0
Rosario, Kris28010.00000001416141271215.753.257.9
Rodriguez, Angelo17101.000000031048000.001.0010.3
Thode, Luigi04000.000000062121002.252.002.3
Perret, Sean02000.000000023233009.002.5013.5