Yankees at Mets

2 - 10

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Yankees0000002246Loss
Mets505000x1083Win

Yankees

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony20100001110000
Pearce, Ryan20000001220000
Baldassano, Chris31100000100000
Alcala, Alberto30000000120000
Savago, Matthew31110000000000
Canino, Tony30000000000000
Mrwik, Justin20000001100000
Vasquez, Joshua30000010010000
Farash, Shawn20100001120000
Scrivanich, Nick20000000100000
Teitelbaum, Abraham20000000000000
Total272410014880000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Scrivanich, Anthony1401000051057800
Baldassano, Chris020000003002000
Total1601000081059800

Mets

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex40100000100000
Sigalas, Anthony31100001100000
Dunetz, Eric21100002100000
Nunez, Stalyn41000000040000
Spencer, George32110021030000
Spencer, Kieran12000003100000
Dunetz, Peter41100000200000
Farash, Paul21220042000000
Clarke, Ryan41100010130000
Roberts, Evan30000000120000
Chiaramonte, Kevin10000000000000
Total31108300798120000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Roberts, Evan151000001002600
Dunetz, Eric010000001001100
Kopy, Alex010000002211100
Total171000004214800

Recap

FE- A Alcala 3(10), A Teitelbaum(7), A Scrivanich 2(2), E Roberts(3), S Nunez 2(11)

LOB- Yankees 8, Mets 12

2B- M Savago(4), G Spencer(4), P Farash 2(6)

RBI- J Vasquez(1), G Spencer 2(29), P Farash 4(18), R Clark(2)

RLSP- J Vasquez, S Farash 2, R Pearce, A Scrivanich, E Roberts, S Nunez 2, G Spencer 2, R Clark

Pitches-strikes- A Scrivanich 29-22, C Baldassano 11-9, E Roberts 19-17, E Dunetz 5-4, A Kopy 7-6

Batters faced- A Scrivanich 29, C Baldassano 11, E Roberts 19, E Dunetz 5, A Kopy 7

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
September 1, 2013 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2013