Yankees at Mets

9 - 5

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Yankees0000002079174Win
Mets002000201554Loss

Yankees

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stamm, Pete51300020110000
Canino, Tony50300010120000
Baldassano, Chris31000002000000
Savago, Matthew40110000231000
Pearce, Ryan40100001000000
Nierenberg, David40000011230000
Mrwik, Justin32210002120000
Doerer, Andrew41200000010000
Teitelbaum, Abraham31000001130000
Mintz, Nate42200020000000
Montanez, Oscar41310020000000
Total43917300878151000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Nierenberg, David160000005424301
Doerer, Andrew02.6661000000114100
Savago, Matthew0.3330000100000101
Total18.31000105538502

Mets

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Dixon, Tom31100010001000
Kopy, Alex30100001130000
Sigalas, Anthony10110022000000
Dunetz, Eric30000000010000
Nunez, Stalyn30000000120000
Spencer, George30000000120000
Spencer, Kieran20000001000000
Dunetz, Peter31100000000000
Marcinkiewicz, Matt21000000011000
Farash, Paul30000000000000
Pierre, Holdent30000000100000
Roberts, Evan11000002100000
Chiaramonte, Kevin20000001010000
Clarke, Ryan21100001020000
Total3455100385122000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dunetz, Eric1800000013444700
Dixon, Tom010100004543101
Total1901000017987801

Recap

FE- S Altes(7), M Savago(3), A Teitelbaum(6), N Mintz(1), K Chiaramonte(3), S Nunez(9), K Spencer 2(3)

LOB- Yankees 15, Mets 12

2B- J Mrwik(5), M Savago(3), O Montanez(1), A Sigalas(7)

RBI- T Canino(17), D Nierenberg(3), O Montanez 2(3), P Stamm 2(5), N Mintz 2(2), A Sigalas 2(24), T Dixon(12)

GIDP- C Baldassano(2), S Nunez(3)

RLSP- J Mrwik, M Savago 2, T Canino, D Nierenberg 2, A Teitelbaum 2, S Nunez 2, A Kopy 2, G Spencer 2, M Marcinkiewicz, R Clark

DP- Yankees 2, Mets 1

Inherited runners-scored- A Doerer 2-0, M Savago 3-1, T Dixon 2-2

Pitches-strikes- D Nierenberg 31-26, A Doerer 11-7, M Savago 2-1, E Dunetz 41-37, T Dixon 10-6; Batters faced- D Nierenberg 31, A Doerer 11, M Savago 2, E Dunetz 41, T Dixon 10

HBP- M Savago(by T Dixon), M Marcinkiewicz(by D Nierenberg), T Dixon(by M Savago)

Umpires- AJ Fiore
T- 3:27
A- 6

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 18, 2013 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2013