Schmoozers at Mongos

19 - 1

Linescore

Team123456RHEResults
Schmoozers30247319160Win
Mongos000001150Loss

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony41200031000000
Dermody, Connor51200010120000
Steele, Bill33300371000000
Steele, Taylor41100000030000
Spencer, George34300341000000
Garcia, Mark31000001000000
Clarke, Ryan23100002100000
Scrivanich, Nick32200001000000
Nierenberg, David31000021200000
O’Gallagher, Brandon42200020100000
Total341916006198550000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan161010005113800
Total161010005113800

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Dunetz, Peter30110010100000
Dunetz, Eric20200001000000
Schachter, Scott30000000020000
Pearce, Ryan20000000120000
Baldassano, Chris10000001000000
Caira, Mike20100000000000
Kopy, Alex20000000100000
Herman, Adam20000000120000
Fuchs, Andrew11000001100000
Meilak, Michael20100000100000
Teitelbaum, Abraham20000000200000
Total221510013860000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Herman, Adam130100004551330
Kopy, Alex020000001011114130
Fuchs, Andrew010000002333100
Total160100001619198560

Recap

LOB- Schmoozers 5, Mongos 6
2B- P Dunetz(3)
HR- G Spencer 3(5), B Steele 3(5)
RBI- A Scrivanich 3(11), G Spencer 4(13), D Nierenberg 2(3), B Steele 7(16), C Dermody(3), B O'Gallagher 2(2), P Dunetz(5)
RLSP- C Dermody, T Steele 2, S Schachter
 
Batters faced- R Clarke 25, A Herman 14, A Kopy 20, A Fuchs 8

Umpires- Dennis Holden 
T- 2:10; A- 2;  
Temp - 89, Sky - Clear, Wind - 3mph L to R

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
July 19, 2015 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015