Schmoozers at Mongos

9 - 19

Linescore

Team12345RHEResults
Schmoozers20502964Loss
Mongos1963x19150Win

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony13110002000000
Nierenberg, David21000001200000
Clarke, Ryan21000001100000
Spencer, George12100121001000
Mrwik, Justin31210030000000
Sigalas, Anthony21100140000000
Zalben, Jeremy10000001100000
Farash, Shawn20100000130000
Scrivanich, Nick10000001110000
Salmon, Ed10000001100000
Garcia, Mark20000000100000
Cruz, Matthew20000000210000
Total2096202981051000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Farash, Shawn1201000071091112
Sigalas, Anthony010000006663110
Nierenberg, David010000002320210
Total140100001519174432

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Herman, Adam32200020100000
Schachter, Scott21100131000000
Baldassano, Chris30000000130000
Caira, Mike31110010000000
Pearce, Ryan32200000010000
Kopy, Alex32100000100000
Steele, Bill33300260000000
Steele, Taylor30100000000000
Meilak, Michael22000001000000
Dunetz, Eric12000011111000
Dunetz, Peter12100011000000
Schneider, Michael21200030000000
Teitelbaum, Abraham11100020001000
Total301915103194452000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Herman, Adam12.3330000003778411
Steele, Bill02.6661000003220610
Total14.310000069981021

Recap

FE- A Sigalas(3), J Zalben(3), D Nierenberg(1), E Salmon(1)
LOB- Schmoozers 5, Mongos 5
2B- A Scrivanich(4), J Mrwik(1), M Ciara(1)
HR- G Spencer(2), A Sigalas(2), S Schachter(6), B Steele 2(3)
RBI- G Spencer 2(6), A Sigalas 4(9), J Mrwik 3(5), S Schachter 3(11), E Dunetz(4), P Dunetz(3), M Ciara(8), M Schneider 3(4), A Herman 2(5), A Teitelbaum 2(5), B Steele 6(7)
GIDP- M Garcia(1)
RLSP- S Farash 2, M Cruz, C Baldassano 2, R Pearce
  
DP- Mongos 1
  
Batters faced- S Farash 17, A Sigalas 12, D Nierenberg 7, A Herman 18, B Steele 11

HBP- G Spencer(by A Herman), E Dunetz(by S Farash), A Teitelbaum(by S Farash)  
 
Umpires- Tom Dixon, Evan Roberts, Evan Roberts, Evan Roberts
A- 5;  
Temp - 70, Sky - Clear, Wind - 6mph Ou

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
June 7, 2015 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015