Schmoozers at Mongos

10 - 9

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Schmoozers820000010114Win
Mongos01430019121Loss

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony31210021100000
Farash, Shawn40000000300000
Ruiz, Joseph41200000010000
Clarke, Ryan41100000210000
Sigalas, Anthony32200120100000
Zalben, Jeremy21000011210000
Spencer, Kieran21000011200000
Mrwik, Justin21100011100000
Scrivanich, Nick31100010200000
Johnson, Stuart31200010100000
Chiaramonte, Kevin20000000220000
Total321011101941750000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Farash, Shawn141000008860021
Sigalas, Anthony020000002000400
Ruiz, Joseph010000102112210
Total1710001012972631

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex40000000100000
Schachter, Scott42300110000000
Baldassano, Chris41200000100000
Pearce, Ryan20000011100001
Dunetz, Eric41210000020000
Caira, Mike31100131000000
Dunetz, Peter41000000150000
Fuchs, Andrew31200000000000
Taub, David21100000001000
Teitelbaum, Abraham30000010100000
Herman, Adam31100130130000
Total36912103926101001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Baldassano, Chris11.33301000081093110
Schachter, Scott05.66600000030011600
Total16.30100001110941710

Recap

FE- N Scrivanich(1), K Chiaramonte(1), J Ruiz 2(2), R Pearce(1)
LOB- Schmoozers 5, Mongos 10
2B- A Scrivanich(1), E Dunetz(1)
HR- A Sigalas(1), S Schachter(1), M Ciara(1), A Herman(1)
RBI- A Scrivanich 2(2), A Sigalas 2(2), J Mrwik(2), S Johnson(1), J Zalben(1), N Scrivanich(1), K Spencer(3), R Pearce(1), S Schachter(1), M Ciara 3(3), A Herman 3(3), A Teitelbaum(1)
SF- R Pearce(1)
RLSP- K Chiaramonte, E Dunetz, P Dunetz 3, A Herman 2 
 
Batters faced- S Farash 24, A Sigalas 9, J Ruiz 7, C Baldassano 15, S Schachter 21

HBP- D Taub(by S Farash)
 
Umpires- Tony Canino; 
T- 2:22; A- 2;  
Temp - 57, Sky - Windy/Clear, Wind - 14mph se

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
April 19, 2015 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015