Schmoozers at Mongos

12 - 10

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Schmoozers400060212140Win
Mongos200340110190Loss

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Farash, Paul31100012020000
Mrwik, Justin42210011100000
Spencer, George52200250150000
Steele, Bill22100112100000
Sigalas, Anthony30100001000000
Steele, Taylor41110010200000
Farash, Shawn32200011020000
Zalben, Jeremy31100001000000
Garcia, Mark41200020110000
Nierenberg, David40100000000000
Total3512142031286100000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Farash, Shawn1510000017991810
Nierenberg, David020000002113200
Total1710000019101041010

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Schneider, Michael31100001020000
Schachter, Scott41110000020000
Baldassano, Chris31310131000000
Pearce, Ryan41210000210000
Herman, Adam41100010110000
Meilak, Michael43300000100000
Dunetz, Eric31210011020000
Dunetz, Peter31210021100000
Kopy, Alex40200010200000
Fuchs, Andrew40200010120000
Taub, David30000010220000
Total39101950110410120000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dunetz, Eric14.6660100001210104230
Kopy, Alex02.3330000002224400
Total16.30100001412128630

Recap

LOB- Schmoozers 10, Mongos 12
2B- J Mrwik(3), T Steele(1), C Baldassano(1), R Pearce(1), S Schachter(2), E Dunetz(3), P Dunetz(5)
HR- G Spencer 2(10), B Steele(8), C Baldassano(2)
RBI- S Farash(5), G Spencer 5(24), J Mrwik(7), M Garcia 2(5), P Farash(3), B Steele(19), T Steele(4), A Kopy(7), C Baldassano 3(8), E Dunetz(11), P Dunetz 2(7), A Fuchs(6), D Taub(4), A Herman(8)
GIDP- A Fuchs(1)
RLSP- G Spencer 3, P Farash, T Steele, S Schachter, E Dunetz, A Fuchs 2, D Taub, M Schneider
 
DP- Schmoozers 1
  
Inherited runners-scored- A Kopy 2-1
Batters faced- S Farash 33, D Nierenberg 10, E Dunetz 30, A Kopy 13

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 9, 2015 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015