Schmoozers at Bros

7 - 8

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Schmoozers01104107130Loss
Bros01000168143Win

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Farash, Shawn41100000330000
Mrwik, Justin31100001000000
Clarke, Ryan31000001130000
Spencer, George42300240000000
Unknown, TJ40100010120000
Zalben, Jeremy41100000120000
Garcia, Mark41200000000000
Scrivanich, Nick40200010000000
Farash, Paul30200001000000
Sigalas, Anthony30000000110000
Total36713002637110000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan1600000012221900
Garcia, Mark0.6660100001664101
Sigalas, Anthony000000001001000
Total16.2010000148861001

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott31100010000001
Dixon, Tom31300000001000
Ruiz, Joseph31200021000000
Jasper, Brad31000001330000
Frey, AJ31200021000000
Stamm, Pete40200020000000
Roberts, Evan30200000130000
Altes, Sean30100010210000
Barbera, Caleb21110001100000
Dermody, Connor21000001220000
O’Gallagher, Brandon21000001100000
Total31814100861091001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Roberts, Evan140000006542520
Dixon, Tom020000007220200
O’Gallagher, Brandon010000000001000
Total1700000013763720

Recap

FE- S Stefanek(6), B Jasper(3), E Roberts(3)
LOB- Schmoozers 11, Bros 9; 2B- C Barbera(2)
HR- G Spencer 2(7)
RBI- G Spencer 4(17), N Scrivanich(5), T Unknown(1), S Stefanek(12), P Stamm 2(8), S Altes(5), A Frey 2(10), J Ruiz 2(22)
SF- S Stefanek(2)
RLSP- S Farash, R Clarke 2, J Zalben, T Unknown, B Jasper, E Roberts 2, B O'Gallagher
 
Inherited runners-scored- A Sigalas 3-3
Batters faced- R Clarke 29, M Garcia 8, A Sigalas 2, E Roberts 23, T Dixon 12, B O'Gallagher 4

HBP- T Dixon(by M Garcia) 
 
Umpires- Scott Schachter
A- 6;  
Temp - 86, Sky - Clear, Wind - 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 2, 2015 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015