Schmoozers at Mongos

20 - 0

Linescore

Team1234RHEResults
Schmoozers805720151Win
Mongos0000021Loss

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony13100032001000
Grell, AJ43310170020000
Nierenberg, David21000002000000
Spencer, George31300121000000
Ruiz, Joseph41300020000000
Garcia, Mark31100011020000
Clarke, Ryan22110002020000
Zalben, Jeremy42110000130000
Unger, Alex12000012100000
Marchese, Jack22100011100000
Scrivanich, Nick12100032000000
Total2720153022013391000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Grell, AJ141011002001600
Total141011002001600

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Schachter, Scott20000000000000
Steele, Bill20000000000000
Pearce, Ryan20000000110000
Dunetz, Eric10000000110000
Baldassano, Chris10100000000000
Meilak, Michael10000000000000
Kopy, Alex10000000100000
Fuchs, Andrew10000000100000
Dunetz, Peter10000000100000
Taub, David00000001000000
Lentini, Nicholas10000000110000
Glatstein, Danny10100000000000
Total140200001630000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kopy, Alex1.6660100002886100
Dunetz, Eric01.6660000006443100
Baldassano, Chris0.6660000003110000
Dunetz, Peter010000004764121
Total13.301000015201913321

Recap

FE- N Scrivanich(2), N Lentini(1)
LOB- Schmoozers 9, Mongos 3
2B- R Clarke(1), J Zalben(1), A Grell(1)
HR- G Spencer(1), A Grell(1)
RBI- A Scrivanich 3(7), G Spencer 2(4), N Scrivanich 3(4), J Ruiz 2(3), M Garcia(2), A Grell 7(7), A Unger(1), J Marchese(1)
GIDP- M Meilak(1)
RLSP- R Clarke 2, J Zalben 2, M Garcia, A Grell
 
DP- Schmoozers 1, Mongos 1
 
Inherited runners-scored- E Dunetz 3-3, C Baldassano 3-3
Batters faced- A Grell 15, A Kopy 10, E Dunetz 13, C Baldassano 5, P Dunetz 13 

HBP- A Scrivanich(by P Dunetz)
 
Umpires- Evan Roberts; 
T- 1:25; A- 2;  
Temp - 63, Sky - Clear, Wind - 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
May 10, 2015 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015