PLB at CC4

14 - 3

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
PLB10243013014163Win
CC4000001101365Loss

PLB

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex41000011100000
Spencer, Kieran41100011040000
Pearce, Ryan52400130030000
Farash, Paul41200001000000
Nunez, Stalyn50200010100000
Nierenberg, David51100010140000
Spencer, George40000000010000
Stefanek, Scott22210012000000
Mrwik, Justin32210011000000
Clarke, Ryan31000000121000
Roberts, Evan01000014000000
Scrivanich, Nick31000011030000
Farash, Shawn31200001100000
Total45141620111125171000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan1610000041111001
Nierenberg, David010000000103000
Stefanek, Scott010000000002200
Total1810000042161201

CC4

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony32110001000000
Dixon, Tom30100001000000
Baldassano, Chris30100011000000
Dunetz, Eric30000001230000
Sigalas, Anthony40100010020000
Savago, Matthew20000001200000
Canino, Tony30000000130000
Johnson, Stuart20000001110000
Stamm, Pete31100000000000
Dunetz, Peter20000001100000
Chiaramonte, Kevin20000000201000
Otero, Michael30100010140000
Mintz, Nate30000000210000
Total36361003712141000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Sigalas, Anthony13.6660100007745101
Scrivanich, Anthony0.3330000000000000
Dunetz, Eric040000008767410
Baldassano, Chris010000001000000
Total18.301000016141012511

Recap

FE- R Pearce(1), S Nunez(1), S Farash(1), T Dixon(1), A Sigalas(1), K Chiaramonte 2(2), M Otero(1)
LOB- Phorm Legion of Boom 17, Cellucor C4 Bomb Squad 14
2B- S Stefanek(1), J Mrwik(1), A Scrivanich(1)
HR- R Pearce(1)
RBI- A Kopy(1), K Spencer(1), R Pearce 3(3), S Nunez(1), D Neirenberg(1), S Stefanek(1), J Mrwik(1), E Roberts(1), N Scrivanich(1), C Baldassano(1), A Sigalas(1), M Otero(1)
RLSP- K Spencer 3, R Pearce 2, D Neirenberg 3, R Clarke 2, N Scrivanich 2, E Dunetz, A Sigalas, T Canino 2, M Otero 2

Inherited runners-scored- A Scrivanich 3-2
Batters faced- R Clarke 26, D Neirenberg 7, S Stefanek 5, A Sigalas 26, A Scrivanich 2, E Dunetz 27, C Baldassano 3

HBP- R Clarke(by A Sigalas), K Chiaramonte(by R Clarke);

Umpires- Dennis Holden, Dennis Holden, Dennis Holden, Dennis Holden;
T- 4:13; A- 7;

Temp – 60, Sky – Clear, Wind – 11mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
April 6, 2014 1:56 pm FAN Baseball 2014