PLB at CC4

12 - 2

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
PLB00711000312192Win
CC40000000022115Loss

PLB

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex32200001000000
Farash, Shawn41200000110000
Pearce, Ryan42200010200000
Spencer, George42300130000000
Mrwik, Justin41300020110000
Nierenberg, David30100001100000
Spencer, Kieran20000001121000
Clarke, Ryan40100010220000
Roberts, Evan31000001100000
Farash, Paul42200000020000
Scrivanich, Nick20100010100001
Grell, AJ30100000100000
Holden, Dennis31100120020000
Total43121900210411101001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan18.333100000112201200
Nierenberg, David000000000000002
Total18.1100000112201202

CC4

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott41200000000000
Stamm, Pete41201010200000
Baldassano, Chris30100000011000
Dunetz, Eric40100010130000
Sigalas, Anthony30000000221000
Scrivanich, Anthony40100000120000
Donovan, Chris30100000110000
Zalben, Jeremy30200000010000
Dunetz, Peter30000000000000
Schachter, Scott30000000220000
Caira, Mike30000000110000
O’Gallagher, Danny 20100000100000
O’Gallagher, Brandon 10000000100000
Total402110102012132000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Scrivanich, Anthony1501000014973810
Stefanek, Scott040000005331311
Total1901000019121041121

Recap

FE- A Kopy(2), P Farash(1), E Dunetz 2(3), J Zalben(5), S Schachter 2(2)
LOB- Phorm Legion of Boom 10, Cellucor C4 Bomb Squad 13
3B- P Stamm(1)
HR- G Spencer(3), D Holden(1)
RBI- R Pearce(27), G Spencer 3(16), J Mrwik 2(10), R Clarke(8), N Scrivanich(7), D Holden 2(2), E Dunetz(7), P Stamm(4)
SF- N Scrivanich(1)
GIDP- D Nierenberg(1); RLSP- K Spencer, P Farash 2, R Clarke, D Holden, A Scrivanich, E Dunetz 2, A Sigalas, S Schachter, M Caira
  
DP- Cellucor C4 Bomb Squad 2; 
  
Inherited runners-scored- D Nierenberg
Batters faced- R Clarke 38, D Nierenberg 4, A Scrivanich 31, S Stefanek 18; 

HBP- K Spencer(by S Stefanek), C Baldassano(by D Nierenberg), A Sigalas(by D Nierenberg)
  
Umpires- Pete Bilotti, Pete Bilotti, Pete Bilotti, Pete Bilotti; 
T- 3:44; A- 10;
  
Temp - 78, Sky - Clear, Wind - NNE 6MPH

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
July 20, 2014 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2014