PLB at CC4

7 - 14

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
PLB0000201137144Loss
CC410230611x14101Win

PLB

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex31000002240000
Roberts, Evan41000001000000
Mrwik, Justin51210000000000
Spencer, George20100012000000
Nierenberg, David51200020170000
Spencer, Kieran41000000111000
Scrivanich, Nick41300001000000
Smith-Weiss, Jesse40200011100000
Baviello, Christopher40100020110001
Meilak, Michael51300010020000
Total40714100776151001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kopy, Alex150100008967304
Smith-Weiss, Jesse020000001426302
Nierenberg, David010000001101200
Total180100001014814806

CC4

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott33320022000000
Stamm, Pete50100010100000
Baldassano, Chris50110020200000
Dunetz, Eric30000002050000
Sigalas, Anthony20110011101000
Scrivanich, Anthony12000003030000
Dunetz, Peter22000001131000
Chiaramonte, Kevin31100001100000
Siegel, Jordan22100001001000
Zalben, Jeremy30100021100000
Fitzgerald, John40100000140000
Canino, Tony13000010003000
Dixon, Tom21000012030000
Total36141040010148186000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dixon, Tom171000009445501
Scrivanich, Anthony020000005332100
Total1910000014777601

Recap

FE- M Meliak 2(2), J Smith-Weiss 2(2), J Zalben(4)
LOB- Phorm Legion of Boom 15, Cellucor C4 Bomb Squad 18
2B- J Mrwik(2), C Baldassano(3), A Sigalas(1), S Stefanek 2(4)
RBI- D Nierenberg 2(10), G Spencer(13), M Meliak(1), J Smith-Weiss(1), C Baviello 2(2), T Dixon(6), C Baldassano 2(10), A Sigalas(10), T Canino(5), P Stamm(3), S Stefanek 2(3), J Zalben 2(6)
SF- C Baviello(1)
RLSP- A Kopy 3, D Nierenberg 4, M Meliak, A Scrivanich 2, T Dixon 2, E Dunetz 4, P Dunetz 2, J Fitzgerald 2  
 
Inherited runners-scored- J Smith-Weiss 2-2, A Scrivanich 2-1
Batters faced- A Kopy 35, J Smith-Weiss 15, D Nierenberg 6, T Dixon 37, A Scrivanich 12 

HBP- K Spencer(by T Dixon), T Canino(by A Kopy), T Canino(by A Kopy), A Sigalas(by A Kopy), P Dunetz(by A Kopy), T Canino(by J Smith-Weiss), J Siegel(by J Smith-Weiss)  
 
Umpires- Dennis Holden, Dennis Holden, Dennis Holden, Dennis Holden; 
T- 3:43; A- 3;
  
Temp - 82, Sky - Clear, Wind - 7mph L to R

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
June 29, 2014 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2014