PLB at CC4

8 - 10

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
PLB3200001208114Loss
CC401120402x10132Win

PLB

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex31000001110000
Sigalas, Anthony41100000200000
Pearce, Ryan41210000100000
Holden, Dennis41200130010000
Savago, Matthew30100010100000
Stamm, Pete30000000320000
Mrwik, Justin31100000000000
Canino, Tony30100000000000
Farash, Shawn12000002100000
Scrivanich, Nick31000000110000
Roberts, Evan30210030100000
Teitelbaum, Abraham20100010111000
Torre, Tom30000000120000
Total39811201831381000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Farash, Shawn1500000011760120
Kopy, Alex0.3330000000112000
Roberts, Evan01.6660000001001300
Sigalas, Anthony010100001212000
Total17.3010000131085420

CC4

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott42100000000000
Nierenberg, David31000001020000
Baldassano, Chris41200010100000
Spencer, George32100131000000
Nunez, Stalyn31100121000000
Scrivanich, Anthony30110011020000
Spencer, Kieran30100000100000
Clarke, Ryan30100010000000
Chiaramonte, Kevin30100000150000
Farash, Paul30000000000000
Zalben, Jeremy31200000100000
Taub, David30000000020000
Vasquez, Edgar32200011000000
Total411013102954110000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan1700000086621111
Stefanek, Scott021000003211200
Total19100000118731311

Recap

FE- R Pearce(6), J Mrwik 2(2), D Holden(3), S Stefanek(1), J Zalben(6)
LOB- Phorm Legion of Boom 8, Cellucor C4 Bomb Squad 11
2B- R Pearce(4), E Roberts(1), A Scrivanich(3)
HR- D Holden(2), G Spencer(2), S Nunez(1)
RBI- E Roberts 3(6), D Holden 3(6), M Savago(2), A Teitelbaum(1), A Scrivanich(4), C Baldassano(14), E Vasquez(3), G Spencer 3(7), R Clarke(1), S Nunez 2(2)
RLSP- A Teitelbaum, T Torre, A Scrivanich, K Chiaramonte 3, D Nierenberg, D Taub
  
Inherited runners-scored- A Kopy 2-2, E Roberts 3-2
Batters faced- S Farash 28, A Kopy 3, E Roberts 7, A Sigalas 7, R Clarke 32, S Stefanek 11 

HBP- A Teitelbaum(by R Clarke)
 
Umpires- Pete Bilotti, Pete Bilotti, Pete Bilotti, Pete Bilotti; 
T- 3:11; A- 4;
  
Temp - 77, Sky - Overcast, Wind - 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 3, 2014 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2014