Mongos at Minkmen (Semi-Final)

0 - 29

Linescore

Team12345RHEResults
Mongos00000056Loss
Minkmen12548x29240Win

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Puleo, Vin20100001000000
Dunetz, Eric30000000000000
Baldassano, Chris20000000200000
Mrwik, Justin20000000030000
Orozco, David20000000000000
Dunetz, Peter20100000000000
Colon, David20100000100000
Horrego, TJ20100000010000
Farash, Paul10100001000000
Total180500002340000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Puleo, Vin12010000111734101
Dunetz, Peter02000000131270201
Total140100002429104302

Minkmen

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Ortiz, Miguel45421041000000
D’Elia, Joe34200150001001
Neslin, Lenny54410140000000
Chiarelli, Chris33300021001000
Winterton, Derek41201041100000
Monaco, Dan42101031100000
Motta, John52100000040000
Garcia, Mark53300010100000
Moran, Adam54410160000000
Thode, Luigi21000000010000
Total402924433294352001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
D’Elia, Joe120000002000200
Ortiz, Miguel021000003001100
Monaco, Dan010000000001000
Total151000005002300

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
September 8, 2018 2:30 pm FAN Baseball 2018 Playoffs

Field

Dutchess Stadium
1500 NY-9D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590, USA