Mongos at Schmoozers

4 - 3

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Mongos1010200464Win
Schmoozers0000012382Loss

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex30000000200000
Schachter, Scott31100110000000
Baldassano, Chris30000000000000
Pearce, Ryan21000000100000
Ruiz, Joseph21100120100000
Meilak, Michael20000000000000
Lentini, Nicholas20000000200000
Glatstein, Danny20000000100000
Steele, Bill21200110000000
Dunetz, Eric20200000020000
Dunetz, Peter20000000100000
Fuchs, Andrew10000001000000
Taub, David20000000220000
Total2846003411040000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott1510000040011202
Ruiz, Joseph020000104310500
Total1710001083111702

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony30200010001000
Grell, AJ31000001100000
Nierenberg, David40100000350000
Spencer, George30100000100000
Sigalas, Anthony30100000220000
Garcia, Mark30100000200000
Clarke, Ryan20000000231000
Zalben, Jeremy31000000120000
Unger, Alex31100000200000
Scrivanich, Nick30000000100000
Marchese, Jack30000000200000
Total33370001117122000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan150100006431830
Scrivanich, Anthony010000000000100
Grell, AJ010000000000100
Total1701000064311030

Recap

FE- R Pearce(5), M Meilak(2), D Glatstein 2(2), A Sigalas(2), A Grell(1)
LOB- Mongos 4, Schmoozers 12
HR- J Ruiz(1), S Schachter(3), B Steele(1)
RBI- J Ruiz 2(2), S Schachter(5), B Steele(1), A Scrivanich(4)
RLSP- E Dunetz, D Taub, R Clarke 2, A Sigalas, J Zalben, D Nierenberg 3  
 
Batters faced- S Schachter 22, J Ruiz 14, R Clarke 23, A Scrivanich 3, A Grell 3
 
HBP- A Scrivanich(by S Schachter), R Clarke(by S Schachter)
 
Umpires- Evan Roberts
T- 1:59; A- 6;  
Temp - 72, Sky - Clear, Wind - 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
May 10, 2015 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015