Mongos at Schmoozers

8 - 2

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Mongos13030108130Win
Schmoozers0101000270Loss

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex41100010230001
Schachter, Scott42210110100000
Baldassano, Chris31310021000000
Caira, Mike41200130210000
Pearce, Ryan40100000100000
Fuchs, Andrew40100000130000
Dunetz, Eric21000002200000
Dunetz, Peter31100001110000
Teitelbaum, Abraham41210010100000
Total32813302841180001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Baldassano, Chris151000004222510
Kopy, Alex020000003000200
Total171000007222710

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony20110001000000
Farash, Shawn30100000100000
Frey, AJ30110000110000
Steele, Bill31100110010000
Mrwik, Justin31110000220000
Steele, Taylor30000000200000
Zalben, Jeremy30200010000000
Winterton, Derek20000001100000
Farash, Paul20000000010000
Clarke, Ryan20000000000000
Total262730122750000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Scrivanich, Anthony13.6660100009772720
Garcia, Mark03.3330000004112400
Total16.3010000138841120

Recap

LOB- Mongos 8, Schmoozers 5
2B- C Baldassano(2), S Schachter(3), A Teitelbaum(2), A Scrivanich(6), J Mrwik(4), A Frey(1)
HR- S Schachter(12), M Ciara(9), B Steele(9)
RBI- A Kopy(8), C Baldassano 2(10), S Schachter(29), M Ciara 3(23), A Teitelbaum(9), J Zalben(3), B Steele(20)
SF- A Kopy(1)
GIDP- R Clarke(1), D Winterton(1)
RLSP- A Kopy, A Fuchs, M Ciara, J Mrwik 2, A Frey, B Steele
 
DP- Mongos 2, Schmoozers 1

Batters faced- C Baldassano 20, A Kopy 8, A Scrivanich 22, M Garcia 15

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 9, 2015 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015