Mongos at Schmoozers

3 - 10

Linescore

Team12345RHEResults
Mongos02001373Loss
Schmoozers1630x1061Win

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex20000011220000
Schachter, Scott31200000030000
Baldassano, Chris30200010000000
Pearce, Ryan30100000200000
Dunetz, Eric30000000220000
Ruiz, Joseph21000000110000
Caira, Mike10000001100000
Fuchs, Andrew20100000000000
Dunetz, Peter21110010100000
Taub, David00000001001000
Teitelbaum, Abraham00000001000000
Total213710034981000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kopy, Alex1401100061065603
Total1401100061065603

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony12000002110000
Farash, Shawn20000011100000
Clarke, Ryan20100001100000
Sigalas, Anthony30210030000000
Zalben, Jeremy20000000231000
Herman, Adam31100000020000
Spencer, Kieran11000000101000
Mrwik, Justin12000001000000
Scrivanich, Nick22000000000000
Johnson, Stuart12100010001000
Chiaramonte, Kevin20100040000000
Total2010610095663000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan151010007324901
Total151010007324901

Recap

FE- R Pearce 2(3), D Taub(1), S Johnson(1)
LOB- Mongos 8, Schmoozers 6
2B- P Dunetz(1), A Sigalas(1)
RBI- A Kopy(1), C Baldassano(2), P Dunetz(1), S Farash(2), A Sigalas 3(5), S Johnson(2), K Chiaramonte 4(4)
RLSP- A Kopy, S Schachter 2, E Dunetz, J Zalben 2, A Herman
 
Batters faced- A Kopy 28, R Clarke 26

HBP- D Taub(by R Clarke), K Spencer(by A Kopy), S Johnson(by A Kopy), J Zalben(by A Kopy)
  
Umpires- Alternating Umps; 
T- 1:31;  
Temp - 42, Sky - Clear, Wind - 14mph se

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
April 19, 2015 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015