Mongos at Bros

17 - 22

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Mongos094103017124Loss
Bros574312x22194Win

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Schneider, Michael32100111000000
Schachter, Scott32200041000000
Pearce, Ryan30000001020000
Caira, Mike23200242000000
Dunetz, Eric30000010101000
Baldassano, Chris41200000030000
Herman, Adam31000001000000
Kopy, Alex32100011000000
Meilak, Michael41200020000000
Dunetz, Peter32100011020000
Teitelbaum, Abraham31110020110000
Fuchs, Andrew22000001000000
Total361712103169281000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dunetz, Eric130100001416135230
Kopy, Alex030000005645200
Total1601000019221710430

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott43310021000000
Dixon, Tom42200001020000
Ruiz, Joseph44300131030000
Holden, Dennis31200141100000
Savago, Matthew22100012000000
Jasper, Brad42000010110000
Stamm, Pete31210021010000
Nierenberg, David31100021100000
Kelly, Glen41200010010000
O’Connor, Dave32100001030000
Roberts, Evan32000001100000
Frey, AJ41200130000000
Total41221920319104110000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Roberts, Evan120000004976201
Holden, Dennis051000008863030
Total171000001217139231

Recap

FE- A Kopy(2), R Pearce(7), A Fuchs(1), M Schneider(1), T Dixon(2), M Savago 2(3), D Nierenberg(1)
LOB- Mongos 8, Bros 11
2B- A Teitelbaum(1), S Stefanek(3), P Stamm(3)
HR- M Ciara 2(5), M Schneider(1), D Holden(1), A Frey(1), J Ruiz(2)
RBI- A Kopy(2), S Schachter 4(17), E Dunetz(5), P Dunetz(4), M Meilak 2(6), M Ciara 4(12), M Schneider(5), A Teitelbaum 2(7), S Stefanek 2(6), M Savago(6), B Jasper(4), D Holden 4(8), P Stamm 2(6), G Kelly(3), A Frey 3(3), J Ruiz 3(4), D Nierenberg 2(4)
RLSP- C Baldassano 2, R Pearce, P Dunetz, T Dixon 2, G Kelly, J Ruiz 2, D O'Connor 2
 
Batters faced- E Dunetz 30, A Kopy 21, E Roberts 18, D Holden 28

HBP- E Dunetz(by E Roberts)
 
Umpires- Paul Farash
T- 2:41; A- 6;  
Temp - 89, Sky - Clear, Wind - 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
June 14, 2015 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015