Mongos at Bros

4 - 5

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Mongos0103000475Loss
Bros0003011580Win

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex30000000300000
Dunetz, Eric31100000000000
Baldassano, Chris31100000010000
Schachter, Scott31100130000000
Pearce, Ryan30100000100000
Caira, Mike31100110110000
Dunetz, Peter20110000000000
Fuchs, Andrew20000000100000
Meilak, Michael20000000000000
Teitelbaum, Abraham20000000210000
Taub, David20100000000000
Total284710240830000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott16.33301100085361000
Total16.101100085361000

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott22100001000000
Dixon, Tom21100011000000
Savago, Matthew21200011000000
Nunez, Stalyn30100010110000
Holden, Dennis20000001220000
Stamm, Pete21000001210000
Kelly, Glen30100000100000
Canino, Tony30000000110000
Roberts, Evan20100011000000
Mintz, Nate20100000000000
Mintz, Isreal20000000220000
Garcia, Mark20000000100000
Total2758000461070000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Stefanek, Scott171010007440820
Total171010007440820

Recap

FE- R Pearce(4), S Schachter 2(2), E Dunetz(1), D Taub(2)
LOB- Mongos 3, Bros 7
2B- P Dunetz(2), S Stefanek(1)
HR- S Schachter(2), M Ciara(2)
RBI- S Schachter 3(4), M Ciara(4), T Dixon(1), M Savago(5), S Nunez(3), E Roberts(1)
RLSP- C Baldassano, A Teitelbaum, D Holden 2, I Mintz  
 
DP- Mongos 1;  
  
Batters faced- S Schachter 33, S Stefanek 28; 

Umpires- Paul Farash; 
T- 1:58; A- 3;  
Temp - 66, Sky - Clear, Wind - 3mph Out

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
April 26, 2015 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015