Mongos at Bros

9 - 5

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Mongos4000050992Win
Bros0023000561Loss

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Taub, David21000001010000
Fuchs, Andrew12000002000000
Schachter, Scott31100140100000
Caira, Mike32200230000000
Teitelbaum, Abraham31100000000000
Pearce, Ryan31200000000000
Herman, Adam30000000210000
Dunetz, Eric30200020000000
Kopy, Alex30000000120000
Baldassano, Chris30100000000000
Dunetz, Peter30000000110000
Meilak, Michael11000001000000
Total319900394550000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott1710100065351211
Total1710100065351211

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott30000001000000
Dixon, Tom40100000030000
Nunez, Stalyn30000000120000
Frey, AJ20100001100000
Jasper, Brad31100000200000
Kelly, Glen21000000101000
Nierenberg, David30000000330000
Herrity, A12100132000000
Altes, Sean30100000200000
Roberts, Evan30000000110000
Holden, Dennis21100001100000
Total2956001351291000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dixon, Tom15.3330100005774310
Stefanek, Scott01.6660000004220220
Total16.30100009994530

Recap

FE- S Schachter(4), M Meilak(3), S Nunez(7)
LOB- Mongos 5, Bros 9
HR- S Schachter(11), M Ciara 2(8), A Herrity(1)
RBI- S Schachter 4(28), E Dunetz 2(10), M Ciara 3(20), A Herrity 3(3)
RLSP- A Kopy, T Dixon 2, S Nunez, D Nierenberg

Inherited runners-scored- S Stefanek 3-3
Batters faced- S Schachter 35, T Dixon 26, S Stefanek 9

HBP- G Kelly(by S Schachter)
 
Umpires- Paul Farash 
T- 2:20; A- 2;  
Temp - 90, Sky - Clear, Wind - 7mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 16, 2015 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015