Mets at Yankees

13 - 20

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Mets30400420013124Loss
Yankees65001107x20142Win

Mets

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex43210001200000
Sigalas, Anthony12000004000000
Dunetz, Eric41110020120001
Nunez, Stalyn42300260010000
Spencer, George22100112000000
Spencer, Kieran21100002100000
Dunetz, Peter30100001120000
Marcinkiewicz, Matt31000011020000
Farash, Paul31000001020000
Pierre, Holdent30100011100000
Roberts, Evan30000001210000
Joyce, Kevin40200020200000
Clarke, Ryan30000001250000
Total391312203131512150001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Roberts, Evan1200000061188200
Nunez, Stalyn030000004113201
Kopy, Alex020100002334101
Sigalas, Anthony000000002525000
Dunetz, Eric010000000000000
Total1801000014201420502

Yankees

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stamm, Pete42110012260000
Canino, Tony32000022001000
Baldassano, Chris43000022030000
Alcala, Alberto21100012001001
Pearce, Ryan32200013000000
Savago, Matthew22000034120000
Frey, AJ51210030140000
Mrwik, Justin54300021100000
Berger, Alex51200011030000
Mintz, Nate41200001000000
Puleo, Vin31100022020000
Total40201420018205202001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Baldassano, Chris130000007766130
Pearce, Ryan051000005667900
Savago, Matthew010000100002200
Total19100010121312151230

Recap

FE- P Dunetz(1), A Kopy(7), E Dunetz(2), M Marcinkiewicz(6), A Alcala 2(7)

LOB- Mets 15, Yankees 20

2B- A Kopy(5), E Dunetz(3), J Mrwik(4), P Stamm(3), A Frey(1)

HR- S Nunez 2(5), G Spencer(5)

RBI- S Nunez 6(29), G Spencer(26), E Dunetz 2(31), M Marcinkiewicz(13), H Pierre(5), K Joyce 2(2), C Baldassano 2(23), J Mrwik 2(14), M Savago 3(13), T Canino 2(16), R Pearce(15), P Stamm(3), A Alcala(23), A Berger(5), A Frey 3(5), V Puleo 2(2)

SF- E Dunetz(2), A Alcala(2), A Frey(1)

RLSP- P Dunetz, E Dunetz, M Marcinkiewicz, P Farash, R Clark 2, C Baldassano 2, M Savago, P Stamm 4, A Berger 2, and Frey 2, V Puleo

Inherited runners-scored- A Sigalas 2-2, E Dunetz 3-0

Pitches-strikes- E Roberts 23-15, S Nunez 17-13, A Kopy 13-8, A Sigalas 8-3, E Dunetz 3-3, C Baldassano 22-16, R Pearce 28-21, M Savago 5-3; Batters faced- E Roberts 23, S Nunez 17, A Kopy 13, A Sigalas 8, E Dunetz 3, C Baldassano 22, R Pearce 28, M Savago 5

HBP- T Canino(by S Nunez), A Alcala(by A Kopy)

Umpires- AJ Fiore
A- 6

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 11, 2013 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2013