Mets at Yankees

11 - 13

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Mets4230010011191Loss
Yankees20422003x13102Win

Mets

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Dunetz, Peter41100001130000
Kopy, Alex52300010130000
Dunetz, Eric51210020320000
Nunez, Stalyn42100131110000
Spencer, George21000003000000
Marcinkiewicz, Matt21000003000000
Farash, Paul41100011100000
Chiaramonte, Kevin41100011140000
Johnson, Stuart10000003020000
Spencer, Kieran11000013130000
Roberts, Evan30000001200000
Sigalas, Anthony40000010300000
Total39119101101714180000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Sigalas, Anthony150000007101012310
Kopy, Alex02.3330100002332100
Roberts, Evan0.6660000001001000
Total17.301000010131315410

Yankees

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kelly, Glen21000012100000
Stamm, Pete21000012200000
Baldassano, Chris42100120000000
Alcala, Alberto41210020010000
Pearce, Ryan12000003000000
Canino, Tony22100012000000
Mrwik, Justin11100013000000
Martinez, Wilfredo30100021030000
Holden, Dennis30000011000000
Farash, Shawn31110000100000
Berger, Alex31200021010000
Doerer, Andrew31100000040000
Total3113102011315490000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Baldassano, Chris12.3330000008985210
Pearce, Ryan06.666100000122121200
Total18.310000091110171410

Recap

FE- M Marcinkiewicz(2), G Kelly(2), P Stamm(2)

LOB- Mets 18, Yankees 9

2B- E Dunetz(2), S Farash(4), A Alcala(3)

HR- S Nunez(1), C Baldassano(2)

RBI- K Chiaramonte(4), S Nunez 3(13), A Kopy(14), E Dunetz 2(17), A Sigalas(12), K Spencer(5), P Farash(8), C Baldassano 2(8), J Mrwik(10), T Canino(7), D Holden(1), G Kelly(5), P Stamm(1), A Alcala 2(14), A Berger 2(2), W Martinez 2(2)

RLSP- P Dunetz 2, K Chiaramonte 2, S Nunez, A Kopy 2, E Dunetz, K Spencer 2, S Johnson, A Alcala, A Doerer 2, W Martinez 2

DP- Mets 1;

Inherited runners-scored- E Roberts 3-3, R Pearce 3-1

Pitches-strikes- A Sigalas 32-20, A Kopy 11-9, E Roberts 3-2, C Baldassano 22-17, R Pearce 34-22

Batters faced- A Sigalas 32, A Kopy 11, E Roberts 3, C Baldassano 22, R Pearce 34

Umpires- AJ Fiore
T- 3:19
A- 7

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
June 16, 2013 12:00 pm FAN Baseball 2013