CC4 at PLB

6 - 2

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
CC40006000671Win
PLB0000200243Loss

CC4

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott30100000010000
Nierenberg, David30000000100000
Baldassano, Chris31100010000000
Spencer, George11100001001000
Johnson, Stuart21000001000000
Dunetz, Eric31210030020000
Scrivanich, Anthony11000000012000
Clarke, Ryan30000000100000
Dunetz, Peter20000001010000
Ruiz, Joseph20100000000000
Fuchs, Andrew20000000010000
Schachter, Scott11110001000000
Total266720044263000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Stefanek, Scott161000004225400
Schachter, Scott010000000000200
Total171000004225600

PLB

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Kopy, Alex20000011220000
Farash, Shawn20000001120000
Pearce, Ryan30000000100000
Sigalas, Anthony30101000000000
Canino, Tony30000000020000
Dixon, Tom21100001000000
Savago, Matthew30000000110000
Roberts, Evan30000000100000
Stamm, Pete21100000000000
Scrivanich, Nick10000001000000
Mrwik, Justin10100011000000
Total252401025670000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Farash, Shawn170110007644203
Total170110007644203

Recap

FE- J Ruiz(2), R Pearce(8), S Farash(8), P Stamm(1)
LOB- Cellucor C4 Bomb Squad 6, Phorm Legion of Boom 7
2B- E Dunetz(3), S Schachter(1)
3B- A Sigalas(1)
RBI- C Baldassano(21), E Dunetz 3(14), A Kopy(10), J Mrwik(13)
GIDP- C Baldassano(4), R Clarke(1), A Fuchs(1)
RLSP- A Scrivanich, E Dunetz, A Kopy, S Farash, T Canino

DP- Phorm Legion of Boom 3
 
Batters faced- S Stefanek 27, S Schachter 3, S Farash 33

HBP- A Scrivanich(by S Farash), G Spencer(by S Farash), A Scrivanich(by S Farash)
  
Umpires- Ray
T- 2:13; A- 5;  
Temp - 64, Sky - Rain, Wind - 3mph Out

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
September 13, 2014 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2014