Bros at Schmoozers

11 - 1

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Bros110210611191Win
Schmoozers0100000151Loss

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott53400000010000
Dixon, Tom32100021000001
Frey, AJ51300020020000
Ruiz, Joseph51410040000000
Jasper, Brad10000000100000
Barbera, Caleb50200010110000
Altes, Sean41200011050000
O’Gallagher, Brandon41100001210000
Dermody, Connor31100001120000
Stamm, Pete41100010000000
Total3911191001145120001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Ruiz, Joseph1710100051121701
Total1710100051121701

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Mrwik, Justin40210000200000
Farash, Shawn40000000440000
Sigalas, Anthony30000001200000
Spencer, George20000001100000
Unknown, TJ30000000320000
Clarke, Ryan21000000221000
Zalben, Jeremy30100000200000
Scrivanich, Nick30000000000000
Farash, Paul30200010100000
Total2715100121781000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Sigalas, Anthony1501000012553400
Farash, Shawn020000007661100
Total170100001911114500

Recap

FE- B O'Gallagher(1), P Farash(2)
LOB- Bros 12, Schmoozers 8
2B- J Ruiz(4), J Mrwik(2)
RBI- T Dixon 2(6), P Stamm(9), S Altes(6), A Frey 2(12), J Ruiz 4(26), C Barbera(1), P Farash(2)
SF- T Dixon(1)
RLSP- S Stefanek, S Altes 3, A Frey, C Dermody, S Farash 2, T Unknown
 
Batters faced- J Ruiz 30, A Sigalas 29, S Farash 15

HBP- R Clarke(by J Ruiz)
 
Umpires- Scott Schachter
T- 2:7; A- 2;  
Temp - 84, Sky - Clear, Wind - 3mph Out

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 2, 2015 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015