Bros at Schmoozers

10 - 0

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Bros204130010130Win
Schmoozers000000x042Loss

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott42300010000000
Dixon, Tom32100000001000
Holden, Dennis10000021030020
Steele, Bill42210010010000
Jasper, Brad22100001100000
Rittenhouse, Rob21000001110000
Stamm, Pete20210020001000
Altes, Sean30100020020000
Frey, AJ31100000000000
Herman, Adam20100001000000
Julio, Unknown20100001120000
Roberts, Evan30000000230000
Total311013200855122020
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dixon, Tom161011004002700
Total161011004002700

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony30110000100000
Farash, Shawn30100000010000
Sigalas, Anthony10100001000000
Zalben, Jeremy20000000000000
Scrivanich, Nick20000000030000
Garcia, Mark20000000100000
Flanagan, Pat20100000000000
Lentini, Nicholas10000001100000
Decker, Harris20000000020000
Chiaramonte, Kevin20000000200000
Farash, Paul20000000200000
Total220410002760000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Sigalas, Anthony1401000010753500
Lentini, Nicholas010000003331000
Scrivanich, Anthony010000000001000
Total16010000131085500

Recap

FE- K Chiaramonte(3), P Flanagan(1)
LOB- Bros 12, Schmoozers 6
2B- P Stamm(2), B Steele(1), A Scrivanich(3)
RBI- S Stefanek(3), D Holden 2(4), P Stamm 2(4), S Altes 2(3), B Steele(2)
SH- D Holden 2(2)
RLSP- D Holden 2, R Rittenhouse, S Altes 2, E Roberts 2, Julio, S Farash, N Scrivanich
 
Batters faced- T Dixon 24, A Sigalas 27, N Lentini 9, A Scrivanich 4 

HBP- T Dixon(by A Sigalas), P Stamm(by N Lentini) 
 
Umpires- Chris Baldassano; 
A- 1;  
Temp - 61, Sky - Clear, Wind - 3mph Out

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
May 3, 2015 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015