Bros at Mongos

5 - 8

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Bros3000002560Loss
Mongos032201x8160Win

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott11000002110000
Frey, AJ31200000000000
Ruiz, Joseph21100131000000
Holden, Dennis30000000230000
Savago, Matthew11110000002000
Jasper, Brad21100001000000
Stamm, Pete30000000010000
Nierenberg, David30000000300000
Kelly, Glen30100020220000
O’Connor, Dave30000000110000
Roberts, Evan10000001100000
Dixon, Tom20000000000000
Total2756101551082000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dixon, Tom13.33301000011771212
Stefanek, Scott02.6660000005111200
Total15.301000016882412

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Fuchs, Andrew30300040001000
Teitelbaum, Abraham30100010221000
Schneider, Michael41200000020000
Schachter, Scott31100120120000
Pearce, Ryan30000000020000
Baldassano, Chris31300000000000
Dunetz, Eric21000001000000
Caira, Mike30100000010000
Dunetz, Peter21000001110000
Meilak, Michael32200000000000
Kopy, Alex31300010000000
Total32816001824102000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott1710100065551012
Total1710100065551012

Recap

LOB- Bros 8, Mongos 10
2B- M Savago(1)
HR- J Ruiz(3), S Schachter(8)
RBI- G Kelly 2(5), J Ruiz 3(7), A Kopy(3), S Schachter 2(19), A Fuchs 4(5), A Teitelbaum(8)
RLSP- S Stefanek, D Holden 2, G Kelly 2, R Pearce, S Schachter, P Dunetz, M Schneider, A Teitelbaum
  
DP- Bros 1
  
Inherited runners-scored- S Stefanek 2-1
Batters faced- T Dixon 23, S Stefanek 13, S Schachter 34; 

HBP- M Savago(by S Schachter), M Savago(by S Schachter), A Fuchs(by T Dixon), A Teitelbaum(by T Dixon)
  
Umpires- Paul Farash
A- 3
Temp - 76, Sky - Overcast, Wind - 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
June 14, 2015 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015