Bros at Mongos

2 - 3

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Bros0020000260Loss
Mongos000210x3121Win

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stamm, Pete10000000100000
Dixon, Tom31100010100000
Stefanek, Scott30200000000000
Steele, Bill20100000001000
Ruiz, Joseph20000001020000
Nunez, Stalyn30100000000000
Frey, AJ30000000020000
Jasper, Brad20000000220010
Vale, David30000000310000
Roberts, Evan31100000200000
Holden, Dennis20000000000000
Total272600011971010
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dixon, Tom14.33301000011332500
Ruiz, Joseph01.6660000001000200
Total15.301000012332700

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Herman, Adam40110000110000
Schachter, Scott21100001000000
Dunetz, Peter30100000100000
Caira, Mike30200000000000
Dunetz, Eric31210010120000
Kopy, Alex20000001100000
Fuchs, Andrew31100000030000
Steele, Taylor30210010000000
Baldassano, Chris30200010000000
Norinsky, Les30000000340000
Total29312300327100000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott171010006211901
Total171010006211901

Recap

FE- L Norinsky(1)
LOB- Bros 7, Mongos 10
2B- E Dunetz(2), A Herman(1), T Steele(2)
RBI- T Dixon(3), C Baldassano(5), E Dunetz(8), T Steele(4)
SH- B Jasper(1)
RLSP- B Jasper 2, A Frey, J Ruiz, D Vale, E Dunetz, A Fuchs 2, A Herman, L Norinsky 2
 
Inherited runners-scored- J Ruiz 3-0; Batters faced- T Dixon 25, J Ruiz 6, S Schachter 30

HBP- B Steele(by S Schachter)
 
Umpires- Paul Farash 
T- 2:27; A- 3;  
Temp - 90, Sky - Sunny, Wind - 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
July 5, 2015 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015