Minkmen at Mongos

4 - 6

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Minkmen000200020411xLoss
Mongos00042000x6x1Win

Minkmen

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Monaco, Dan50210001000000
Chiarelli, Chris41300022000000
Thode, Luigi40000002250000
Garcia, Mark50410021100000
Tracy, Jeff50100001130000
DiScenza, Larry51100001230000
Sidorov, Adam60000000310000
Henschel, Mike42000002000000
Total384112004109120000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
DiScenza, Larry130000002003100
Sidorov, Adam0.3330100000433000
Henschel, Mike01.6660000001224101
Thode, Luigi030000001000100
Total17.301000046510301

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Puleo, Vin22000003000000
Prisco, Anthony41000001220000
Baldassano, Chris21000013000000
Hendon, Jack20100013000000
Steele, Bill40200010020001
Orozco, David50000000130000
Surovich, Mike51100000020000
Samuelson, Matthew40000000011000
Total28540003103101001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Hendon, Jack18.33310000010449900
Puleo, Vin0.6660000101000000
Total18.310001011449900

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 19, 2018 9:30 am FAN Baseball 2018

Field

College Point Field #2
26 Ulmer St, Flushing, NY 11354, USA