Schmoozers at Minkmen (FBL Championship Game)

4 - 10

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Schmoozers102000001482Loss
Minkmen11420020x10111Win

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Ramos, Christian41200011010000
Scrivanich, Anthony41110001220000
Ramos, Victor30000001100000
Clarke, Ryan30100001100000
Munzer, Jeff41200010020000
Moquette, Hector30110021210000
Farash, Paul40000000030000
Garafalo, Nicholas41000000100000
Anhouse, Bradley30100001100000
Goldberg, Mark40000000300000
Total3648200461190000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan17010000111078701
Ramos, Christian010000000001100
Total18010000111079801

Minkmen

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
DiScenza, Larry40000011100000
Osborne, Matt31100001021000
Perret, Sean41000001050000
Neslin, Lenny42100001000000
Thode, Luigi51200010200000
McCarthy, Anthony41200031200000
Motta, John23100003000000
Winterton, Derek31100001100000
Ortiz, Mario40100000220000
Ortiz, Miguel40220040000000
Total37101120099891000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Osborne, Matt1910100084361100
Total1910100084361100

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 29, 2021 2:00 pm FAN Baseball Playoffs 2021 Playoffs

Field

Padavan-Preller
236-4-236-60 Hillside Avenue, Queens, NY 11426, USA