Bros at Minkmen

13 - 14

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Bros2023006001383Loss
Minkmen00002408x14185Win

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Petry, Rob52000003500000
Youngling, Ted73210041110000
Szekely, Sean42000014200000
Petry, John61200022120000
Stamm, Pete80210020370000
Jasper, Brad53100002330000
Brand, Jason52100012100000
Total40138200101416130000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Petry, John150000006225501
Petry, Rob030100001212112500
Total1801000018141371001

Minkmen

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Ortiz, Miguel62210020130000
DiScenza, Larry63431020100000
Perret, Sean11100012000000
Neslin, Lenny61301040100000
Thode, Luigi50000011220000
Thompson, Chris51200001150000
McCarthy, Anthony21100011101001
Winterton, Derek41210021240000
Motta, John42210011000000
Rosario, Kris42100000110000
Total43141862014710151001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
McCarthy, Anthony130000003536400
DiScenza, Larry020000000878400
Neslin, Lenny041000003000900
Total1910000061310141700

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
May 23, 2021 8:30 am FAN Baseball 2021

Field

Randall's Island Park #43
Randall\'s Island Field #43, 35 Central Rd, New York, NY 10035, USA