Mongos at Minkmen

11 - 14

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Mongos00005040211156Loss
Minkmen00005027x1473Win

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Surovich, Mike52210010110000
Hendon, Jack31000011200001
Martinez, Wilfredo33300011000000
Farco, Joe52300010010000
Baldassano, Chris50100000110000
Puleo, Vin40200011000000
Orozco, David40100021220000
Dunetz, Eric41200001130000
Medina, Jason31100001100000
Prisco, Anthony40000000350000
Katzenstein, Ary31000001300000
Total4311151007714130001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Hendon, Jack1500000035051000
Puleo, Vin020000001211401
Surovich, Mike0.20100003702101
Farco, Joe000000000002000
Orozco, David0.10000000001000
Total180100007141111502

Minkmen

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
DiScenza, Larry61100000400000
D’Elia, Joe31200000000000
Neslin, Lenny52110031230000
Winterton, Derek53110011120000
Monaco, Dan33000001202000
Motta, John40100002100000
Garcia, Mark41200022110000
Bavasi, Patrick42000002150000
Szekely, Sean30000012320000
Total3713820071115132000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
DiScenza, Larry140000002003600
D’Elia, Joe010000005551100
Neslin, Lenny041000008633700
Total191000001511871400

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
May 19, 2019 3:30 pm FAN Baseball 2019

Field

Randall's Island Park #43
Randall\'s Island Field #43, 35 Central Rd, New York, NY 10035, USA